Elementary

Junior High

High School

Alternative

Schedules

 

Each class has three 50 minutes specialty classes each week and one 30 minute library session.

Monday - Thursday

First Bell: 8:45 
Late Bell: 8:50
School day ends: 3:25

Friday

First Bell: 8:45 
Late Bell: 8:50
School day ends: 1:25

Lunch

1 st Grade .......................................................................................................................11:35 - 12:15
2nd Grade ......................................................................................................................11:45 - 12:25
3rd Grade.......................................................................................................................11:55 - 12:35
5th Grade.......................................................................................................................12:05 - 12:45
4th Grade.......................................................................................................................12:15 - 12:55
6th Grade.........................................................................................................................12:25 - 1:05

Recess

Morning Recess

Kindergarten, 1st, 4th ........................... 10:15 - 10:30
2nd, 3rd ................................................... 10:30 - 10:45
5th, 6th .................................................... 10:45 - 11:00

Lunch Recess

1st Grade ................................................... 11:35 - 12:15
2nd Grade ................................................ 11:45 - 12:25
3rd Grade ................................................. 11:55 - 12:35
5th Grade ................................................. 12:05 - 12:45
4th Grade ................................................. 12:15 - 12:55
6th Grade ................................................. 12:25 - 1:05

Afternoon Recess

Kindergarten, 5th ................................... 1:40 - 1:55
1st, 6th  ...................................................... 1:55 - 2:10
2nd, 3rd, 4th ............................................ 2:10 - 2:25

 

*Monday

Tueller (10:15-10:30)
Landon (1:55- 2:10)

Prep Time

P.E.

Monday

11:00-11:25..................Clawson(K)
12:30-1:20...................Lunch/Prep
1:20-2:10......................Cochran(1)
2:10-3:00.....................Landon(1)
3:00-3:25....................Clawson(K)

Tuesday

8:55-9:45...................Gundry(4)
9:45-10:35..................Ashby(6)
10:35-11:25..................Tueller(1)
12:30-1:20...................Lunch/Prep
1:20-2:10......................New(2)
2:10-3:00.....................Powell(5)

Wednesday

8:55-9:45....................Anderson(4)
9:45-10:35...................Carlson(6)
10:35-11:25..................Hatch(3)
12:30-1:20....................Lunch/Prep
1:20-2:10.......................Clark(2)
2:10-3:00......................Mercer(5)
3:00-3:25.....................Davidson(k)

Thursday

8:55-9:45......................Chelette(4)
9:45-10:35.....................Enright(6)
10:35-11:25.....................Hardman(3)
12:30-1:20.......................Lunch/Prep 
1:20-2:10.........................Cannon(2)
2:10-3:00........................Mitchell(5)

Computers

Tuesday

8:55-9:45.................Anderson(4)
9:45-10:35...............Enright(6)
10:35-11:25...............Hardman(3)
11:25-12:30...............Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20................Cochran(1)
1:20-2:10...................Clark(2)
2:10-3:00..................Mercer(5)

Wednesday

8:55-9:45.................Chelette(4)
9:45-10:35................Ashby(6)
11:00-11:25................Clawson(k) 
11:25-12:30................Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20.................Tueller(1)
1:20-2:10...................Cannon(2)
2:10-3:00..................Mitchell(5)
3:00-3:25.................Clawson(k)

Thursday

8:55-9:45.................Gundry(4)
9:45-10:35................Carlson(6) 
10:35-11:25................Hatch(3)
11:25-12:30................Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20.................Landon(1)
1:20-2:10...................New(2)
2:10-3:00..................Powell(5)
3:00-3:25.................Davidson(k)

Music

Tuesday

8:55-9:45.................Chelette(4)
9:45-10:35...............Carlson(6)
10:35-11:25...............Hatch(3)
11:25-12:30...............Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20................Landon(1)
1:20-2:10...................Cannon(2)
2:10-3:00..................Mitchell(5)
3:00-3:25.................Davidsonk)

Wednesday

8:55-9:45.................Gundry4)
9:45-10:35...............Enright(6)
10:35-11:25...............Hardman(3)
11:25-12:30...............Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20................Cochran(1)
1:20-2:10...................New(2)
2:10-3:00..................Powell(5)

Thursday

8:55-9:45.................Anderson(4)
9:45-10:35...............Ashby(6)
11:00-11:25...............Clawson(k)
11:25-12:30...............Lunch/Prep
12:30-1:20................Tueller(1)
1:20-2:10...................Clark(2)
2:10-3:00..................Mercer(5)
3:00-3:25.................Clawson(k)